Hillsborough County Public Schools is on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 28, 2017. Our Summer Office Hours are 7 AM to 5:30 PM, Monday through Thursday. Schools and district offices are CLOSED on Friday during Summer Hours. The District will return to regular business hours Monday, July 31, 2017.
Skip Navigation
School Board

School Board

Schools By Board District


District School Grades Principal Address Phone
3 Adams 6 - 8 Heath Beauregard 10201 N. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7665
4 Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
1 Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
1 Alonso 9 - 12 Kenneth Hart 8302 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 356-1525
2 Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
5 Aparicio-Levy Technical College Adult Dr. James Goode 10119 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4884
2 Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
5 Armwood 9 - 12 Joseph Castelli 12000 E. US Highway 92
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8040
5 B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
3 Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
2 Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
4 Barrington 6 - 8 Amy Rappleyea 5925 Village Center Dr.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7266
1 Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
1 Bellamy K - 5 Francine Lazarus, Ed.D. 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
3 Benito 6 - 8 John Sanders 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4694
4 Bevis K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
2 Bing Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
5 Blake 9 - 12 Jesse Salters 1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 272-3422
4 Bloomingdale 9 - 12 Susan Burkett 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8018
3 Bowers/Whitley Adult Education Dr. Sheila Washington 13609 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 463-9528
3 Bowers/Whitley Career Center 9 -12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
4 Boyette Springs K - 5 Tamethea Simmons 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
4 Brandon 9 - 12 Jennifer Sparano 1101 Victoria Street
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8120
5 Brandon Adult Education Adult Susan Balke 1101 Victoria St.
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8131
5 Brewster Technical College Adult Paul Gansemer 2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5448
4 Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
5 Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
4 Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
1 Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
3 Buchanan 6 - 8 Scott Hilgenberg 1001 West Bearss Avenue
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7600
4 Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
3 Burnett 6 - 8 Dante Jones 1010 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-6745
4 Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
4 Burns 6 - 8 Matthew DiPrima 615 Brooker Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8383
5 Cahoon Headstart - 5 Joanne Griffiths 2312 East Yukon St.
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7647
1 Caminiti Age 3 - Age 22 Roberta Jakubowski 2600 West Humphrey
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7611
1 Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
3 Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
5 Carver 6 - 12 Essie Johnson-Wilson 2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-3500
3 Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
3 Chamberlain Adult Education Adult Marcia Monk 9401 N Blvd
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 631-4500
2 Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
3 Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
4 Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
1 Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
5 Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
3 Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
3 Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
5 Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
2 Coleman 6 - 8 Michael Hoskinson 1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5335
4 Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
3 Colson K - 5 Orestes Mendez 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
3 Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
2 Corr K - 5 Kristi-Lyn Ricketts 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
1 Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
2 Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
1 Davidsen 6 - 8 Stacy Arena 10501 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 558-5300
1 Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
1 Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
2 DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
1 Dickenson Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
2 Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
3 Dorothy Thomas K - 12 Kimberly Jahn 3215 Nundy Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7355
3 Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
5 Dowdell 6 - 8 Roger Stanley 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
5 Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
4 Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
2 East Bay 9 - 12 Maria Gsell 7710 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5134
5 Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
1 Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Julie Scardino 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
2 Eisenhower 6 - 8 Johan VonAncken 7620 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
2 Eisenhower ESE Ungraded 7620 Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
5 Erwin Technical College Adult Steve Briant 2010 East Hillsborough
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 769-5180
3 Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
1 Farnell 6 - 8 John W. Cobb 13912 Nine Eagles Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1640
5 Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
4 Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
5 Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
3 Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
5 Foster K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
5 Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
3 Freedom 9 - 12 Kevin Stephenson 17410 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1185
5 Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
3 Gaither 9 - 12 Thomas D. Morrill 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7340
5 Gary Adult Education Adult Edward Cristiano 5101 N. 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-7660
2 Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
5 Giunta 6 - 8 Michael Bobo 4202 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4888
2 Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
2 Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
5 Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
3 Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
1 Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
3 Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
3 Hill 6 - 8 Ronald Mason 5200 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7325
5 Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
3 Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
2 Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
4 Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
5 James K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
5 Jefferson 9 - 12 Robert Quinn 4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5241
5 Jefferson Adult Education Adult Pam Elles 4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1288
5 Jennings 6 - 8 Richard Scionti 8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
5 Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
5 Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
5 Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
5 King 9 - 12 Michael Rowan 6815 North 56th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8333
2 Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
3 Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
3 Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
2 Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
2 Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
5 LaVoy PreK - 12 Amber Statham 4410 West Main Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5285
5 Learey Technical College Adult Tim Binder 7010 N. Manhattan Ave.
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 769-2123
5 Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
2 Lennard 9 - 12 Denise Savino 2342 Shell Point Rd E
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 641-5611
1 Leto 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
3 Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
3 Liberty 6 - 8 James Ammirati 17400 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1180
4 Limona K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
4 Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
4 Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
5 Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
5 Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
5 Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
5 Lopez ESE PreK - 12 Amanda Keel 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8008
1 Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
3 Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
2 Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
5 MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
2 Madison 6 - 8 Joseph Brown 4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3050
5 Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
3 Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
4 Mann 6 - 8 Barbara Fillhart 409 East Jersey Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8400
4 Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
3 Martinez 6 - 8 Brent McBrien 5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-1190
3 McDonald K - 5 Jessica Hessler 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
3 McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
4 McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
5 Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
1 Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
5 Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
5 Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
3 Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
2 Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
2 Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
2 Monroe 6 - 8 Peter Megara 4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3020
1 Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
3 Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
5 MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
3 Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
4 Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
4 Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
4 Newsome 9 - 12 Carla Bruning 16550 Fishhawk Blvd.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4600
1 Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
1 Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
5 Oak Park Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
5 Orange Grove 6 - 8 Lydia Giglio Sierra 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
5 Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Dawn Stites 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
5 Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
1 Pierce 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego Alvarez 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
4 Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
5 Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
2 Plant 9 - 12 Johnny Bush 2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3033
4 Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
5 Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
3 Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
5 Progress Village 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 8113 Zinnia Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 671-5110
2 Rampello K - 8 Liz Uppercue 802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2333
4 Randall 6 - 8 Claire Mawhinney 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-3900
4 Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
5 Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
2 Riverview Elem. Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
4 Riverview High 9 - 12 Danielle Shotwell 11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5011
4 Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
2 Robinson High 9 - 12 Robert Bhoolai 6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3006
5 Robles Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
4 Rodgers 6 - 8 Michael Miranda 11910 Tucker Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5288
5 Roland Park K - 8 Scott Weaver 1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5212
2 Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
2 Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
4 Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
3 Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
4 Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
5 Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
4 Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
5 Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
5 Sheehy Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
2 Shields 6 - 8 Tia Brown 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
5 Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
1 Sickles 9 - 12 Mary Freitas 7950 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4742
4 Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
4 Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
5 Sligh 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
1 Smith 6 - 8 JoAnn Johnson 14303 Citrus Pointe Drive
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 792-5125
2 South County Career Center 11 - 12 Jennifer Davis 2810 John Sherman Way
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 233-3335
2 Spoto 9 - 12 David New 8538 Eagle Palm Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5405
4 Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
3 Steinbrenner 9 - 12 Kelly King 5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 792-5131
5 Stewart 6 - 8 Baretta Wilson 1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5691
4 Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
3 Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
5 Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School Headstart - 8 Chantel Angeletti 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
4 Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
4 Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
2 Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
1 Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
5 Tampa Bay Tech. 9 - 12 Michael Ippolito 6410 Orient Road
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8360
3 Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
5 Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
2 Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
5 Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
2 Tinker Kindergarten - 8 Nancy Mooy 8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621
(813) 840-2043
4 Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
1 Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
4 Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
4 Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
3 Turner/Bartels K-8 K - 8 Cindy Land 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 907-6801
1 Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
5 USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
4 Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
5 Van Buren 6 - 8 Ovette Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
4 Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
1 Walker 6 - 8 Anthony Jones 8282 North Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 631-4726
1 Webb 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
2 West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
5 West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
1 Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
3 Wharton 9 - 12 Mr. Bradley Woods 20150 Bruce B. Downs
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4710
5 Williams 6 - 8 Arlene Castelli 5020 North 47th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8600
3 Willis Peters PreK - 12 Kayla Forcucci 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462
4 Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
2 Wilson Middle 6 - 8 Colleen V. Faucett 1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5682
4 Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
5 Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
1 Woodbridge K - 5 Sarah Jacobsen Capps 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460
4 Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177
5 Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Alonso 9 - 12 Kenneth Hart 8302 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 356-1525
Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
Bellamy K - 5 Francine Lazarus, Ed.D. 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
Caminiti Age 3 - Age 22 Roberta Jakubowski 2600 West Humphrey
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7611
Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Davidsen 6 - 8 Stacy Arena 10501 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 558-5300
Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
Dickenson Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Julie Scardino 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
Farnell 6 - 8 John W. Cobb 13912 Nine Eagles Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1640
Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
Leto 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Pierce 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego Alvarez 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
Sickles 9 - 12 Mary Freitas 7950 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4742
Smith 6 - 8 JoAnn Johnson 14303 Citrus Pointe Drive
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 792-5125
Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
Walker 6 - 8 Anthony Jones 8282 North Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 631-4726
Webb 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
Woodbridge K - 5 Sarah Jacobsen Capps 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
Bing Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
Coleman 6 - 8 Michael Hoskinson 1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5335
Corr K - 5 Kristi-Lyn Ricketts 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
East Bay 9 - 12 Maria Gsell 7710 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5134
Eisenhower 6 - 8 Johan VonAncken 7620 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Eisenhower ESE Ungraded 7620 Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
Lennard 9 - 12 Denise Savino 2342 Shell Point Rd E
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 641-5611
Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
Madison 6 - 8 Joseph Brown 4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3050
Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
Monroe 6 - 8 Peter Megara 4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3020
Plant 9 - 12 Johnny Bush 2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3033
Rampello K - 8 Liz Uppercue 802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2333
Riverview Elem. Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
Robinson High 9 - 12 Robert Bhoolai 6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3006
Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Shields 6 - 8 Tia Brown 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
South County Career Center 11 - 12 Jennifer Davis 2810 John Sherman Way
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 233-3335
Spoto 9 - 12 David New 8538 Eagle Palm Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5405
Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Tinker Kindergarten - 8 Nancy Mooy 8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621
(813) 840-2043
West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
Wilson Middle 6 - 8 Colleen V. Faucett 1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5682

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Adams 6 - 8 Heath Beauregard 10201 N. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7665
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Benito 6 - 8 John Sanders 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4694
Bowers/Whitley Adult Education Dr. Sheila Washington 13609 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 463-9528
Bowers/Whitley Career Center 9 -12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
Buchanan 6 - 8 Scott Hilgenberg 1001 West Bearss Avenue
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7600
Burnett 6 - 8 Dante Jones 1010 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-6745
Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
Chamberlain Adult Education Adult Marcia Monk 9401 N Blvd
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 631-4500
Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
Colson K - 5 Orestes Mendez 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Dorothy Thomas K - 12 Kimberly Jahn 3215 Nundy Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7355
Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Freedom 9 - 12 Kevin Stephenson 17410 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1185
Gaither 9 - 12 Thomas D. Morrill 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7340
Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
Hill 6 - 8 Ronald Mason 5200 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7325
Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
Liberty 6 - 8 James Ammirati 17400 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1180
Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
Martinez 6 - 8 Brent McBrien 5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-1190
McDonald K - 5 Jessica Hessler 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
Steinbrenner 9 - 12 Kelly King 5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 792-5131
Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
Turner/Bartels K-8 K - 8 Cindy Land 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 907-6801
Wharton 9 - 12 Mr. Bradley Woods 20150 Bruce B. Downs
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4710
Willis Peters PreK - 12 Kayla Forcucci 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
Barrington 6 - 8 Amy Rappleyea 5925 Village Center Dr.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7266
Bevis K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
Bloomingdale 9 - 12 Susan Burkett 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8018
Boyette Springs K - 5 Tamethea Simmons 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
Brandon 9 - 12 Jennifer Sparano 1101 Victoria Street
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8120
Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Burns 6 - 8 Matthew DiPrima 615 Brooker Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8383
Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Limona K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
Mann 6 - 8 Barbara Fillhart 409 East Jersey Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8400
Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Newsome 9 - 12 Carla Bruning 16550 Fishhawk Blvd.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4600
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
Randall 6 - 8 Claire Mawhinney 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-3900
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Riverview High 9 - 12 Danielle Shotwell 11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5011
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Rodgers 6 - 8 Michael Miranda 11910 Tucker Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5288
Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Aparicio-Levy Technical College Adult Dr. James Goode 10119 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4884
Armwood 9 - 12 Joseph Castelli 12000 E. US Highway 92
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8040
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Blake 9 - 12 Jesse Salters 1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 272-3422
Brandon Adult Education Adult Susan Balke 1101 Victoria St.
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8131
Brewster Technical College Adult Paul Gansemer 2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5448
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Cahoon Headstart - 5 Joanne Griffiths 2312 East Yukon St.
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7647
Carver 6 - 12 Essie Johnson-Wilson 2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-3500
Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Dowdell 6 - 8 Roger Stanley 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Erwin Technical College Adult Steve Briant 2010 East Hillsborough
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 769-5180
Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
Foster K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
Gary Adult Education Adult Edward Cristiano 5101 N. 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-7660
Giunta 6 - 8 Michael Bobo 4202 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4888
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
James K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Jefferson 9 - 12 Robert Quinn 4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5241
Jefferson Adult Education Adult Pam Elles 4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1288
Jennings 6 - 8 Richard Scionti 8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
King 9 - 12 Michael Rowan 6815 North 56th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8333
LaVoy PreK - 12 Amber Statham 4410 West Main Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5285
Learey Technical College Adult Tim Binder 7010 N. Manhattan Ave.
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 769-2123
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
Lopez ESE PreK - 12 Amanda Keel 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8008
MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Orange Grove 6 - 8 Lydia Giglio Sierra 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Dawn Stites 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Progress Village 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 8113 Zinnia Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 671-5110
Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
Robles Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Roland Park K - 8 Scott Weaver 1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5212
Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Sheehy Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
Sligh 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
Stewart 6 - 8 Baretta Wilson 1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5691
Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School Headstart - 8 Chantel Angeletti 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Tampa Bay Tech. 9 - 12 Michael Ippolito 6410 Orient Road
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8360
Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
Van Buren 6 - 8 Ovette Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Williams 6 - 8 Arlene Castelli 5020 North 47th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8600
Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator